Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DERBY DIOCESAN ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08980079

Registered office address
Top Floor, Unit 3 Endcliffe Mount Deepdale Business Park, Ashford Road, Bakewell, United Kingdom, DE45 1GT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 April 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
ST MATTHEW'S ACADEMY TRUST DERBY DIOCESE 04 Apr 2014 - 01 May 2014