Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREAT LEARNERS TRUST

Company number 08927321

Registered office address
Great Missenden School, Church Street, Great Missenden, Buckinghamshire, England, HP16 0AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 March 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2022
due by 21 March 2022

Last statement dated 7 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GREAT MISSENDEN TRUST 07 Mar 2014 - 03 May 2017