Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTH WEST REMOVALS & STORAGE LTD

Company number 08911806

Registered office address
Abacus House, 129 North Hill, Plymouth, Devon, PL4 8JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2022
due by 11 March 2022

Last statement dated 25 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49420 - Removal services
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIDGE REMOVALS & STORAGE (SW) LIMITED 25 Feb 2014 - 28 Mar 2014