Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLOURISH LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08878604

Registered office address
Whitefield School, Macdonald Road, London, E17 4AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 February 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2025
due by 17 February 2025

Last statement dated 3 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FLOURISH LEARNING TRUST LTD 20 Jul 2023 - 28 Jul 2023
WHITEFIELD ACADEMY TRUST 06 Feb 2014 - 20 Jul 2023