Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FACULTY SCIENCE LIMITED

Company number 08873131

Registered office address
Level 6 160 Old Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1V 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2023
due by 17 February 2023

Last statement dated 3 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVANCED SKILLS INITIATIVE LIMITED 03 Feb 2014 - 04 Feb 2019