Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROSE LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08820308

Registered office address
The Rose Learning Trust Central Office, Stevens Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, DN4 0LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 December 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHMOND HILL PRIMARY ACADEMY LIMITED 19 Dec 2013 - 25 Nov 2016