Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOW CARBON CONTRACTS COMPANY LTD

Company number 08818711

Registered office address
10 South Colonnade, London, England, E14 4PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CFD COUNTERPARTY COMPANY LIMITED 18 Dec 2013 - 29 Apr 2014