Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YELL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 08815102

Registered office address
3 Forbury Place, Forbury Road, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last statement dated 13 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HIBU GROUP LIMITED 01 Jul 2016 - 29 Jul 2021
HIBU GROUP 2013 LIMITED 02 Dec 2014 - 01 Jul 2016
EAGLE TOPCO 2013 LIMITED 13 Dec 2013 - 02 Dec 2014