Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIDMOUTH COASTAL COMMUNITY HUB CIC

Company number 08762270

Registered office address
Duncan Akers, Cosmopolitan House, Old Fore Street, Sidmouth, Devon, England, EX10 8LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
5 November 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2023
due by 19 November 2023

Last statement dated 5 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIDMOUTH DRILL HALL HUB C.I.C. 05 Nov 2013 - 09 Feb 2017