Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASTRO VENTURES C.I.C.

Company number 08749686

Registered office address
18 Frances Ville, Scotland Gate, Choppington, England, NE62 5ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
25 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2022
due by 19 September 2022

Last statement dated 5 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTRO VENTURES LIMITED 09 Jun 2014 - 05 Aug 2015
SOCIALLY AGILE LIMITED 25 Oct 2013 - 09 Jun 2014