Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BISHOP LUFFA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP

Company number 08749379

Registered office address
Bishop Luffa School, Westgate, Chichester, England, PO19 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2022
due by 8 November 2022

Last statement dated 25 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BISHOP LUFFA SCHOOL 25 Oct 2013 - 03 Dec 2020