Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BETTER TOGETHER LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08722556

Registered office address
Friars Academy, Friars Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2023
due by 22 October 2023

Last statement dated 8 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIARS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 29 Nov 2017 - 21 Jul 2022
FRIARS ACADEMY 08 Oct 2013 - 23 Nov 2017