Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSITY TECHNICAL COLLEGE WARRINGTON

Company number 08714780

Registered office address
Utc Warrington, Dallam Lane, Warrington, England, WA2 7NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 October 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WARRINGTON UTC 02 Oct 2013 - 01 May 2014