Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ASPIRE EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 08689696

Registered office address
Ash Grove Academy, Belgrave Road, Macclesfield, SK11 7TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2023
due by 27 September 2023

Last statement dated 13 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASH GROVE TRUST 13 Sep 2013 - 31 Mar 2014