THE ASSET EXCHANGE LTD

Company number 08679485

Registered office address
77 Wollaston Way, Burnt Mills Industrial Estate, Basildon, England, SS13 1DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2022
due by 27 March 2022

Last statement dated 13 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CAR LOAN CENTRE LTD 05 Sep 2013 - 25 Apr 2014