Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POVERTY CHILD

Company number 08679269

Registered office address
83 Ducie Street, Manchester, M1 2JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
POVERTY CHILD LTD 05 Sep 2013 - 10 Oct 2019