Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIGHTSPEED NETWORKS LTD

Company number 08671303

Registered office address
Fulney Hall, Holbeach Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, PE12 6ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 February 2022
due by 20 February 2022

Last statement dated 6 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Previous company names
Name Period
MGMT LTD 02 Apr 2020 - 03 Oct 2020
LIGHTSPEED CONSTRUCTION LTD 20 Mar 2020 - 02 Apr 2020
MGMT LTD 25 Jun 2018 - 20 Mar 2020
SOLAR INVESTING LIMITED 02 Sep 2013 - 25 Jun 2018