Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSPIRATIONAL LEARNING ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08657945

Registered office address
Newstead Primary Academy, Waterside Drive, Stoke-On-Trent, England, ST3 3LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2022
due by 3 September 2022

Last statement dated 20 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWSTEAD MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 20 Aug 2013 - 10 Nov 2015