Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THRIVE CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY TRUST LTD

Company number 08652284

Registered office address
The Old Rectory, St. Elisabeths Way, Stockport, England, SK5 6BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2024
due by 15 September 2024

Last statement dated 1 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. JAMES AND EMMANUEL ACADEMY TRUST LTD 16 Feb 2015 - 30 Aug 2023
WEST DIDSBURY CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL LTD 20 Jun 2014 - 16 Feb 2015
DIDSBURY CE FREE SCHOOL LIMITED 15 Aug 2013 - 20 Jun 2014