Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EPWORTH EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08638158

Registered office address
Epworth Education Trust Central Office, Westleigh Lane, Leigh, England, WN7 5NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 August 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2023
due by 24 July 2023

Last statement dated 10 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ACORN TRUST 05 Aug 2013 - 26 Oct 2020