Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATOM BANK PLC

Company number 08632552

Registered office address
The Rivergreen Centre, Aykley Heads, Durham, England, DH1 5TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2023
due by 18 July 2023

Last statement dated 4 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSSCO (1337) PLC 20 Mar 2014 - 13 Aug 2015
CROSSCO (1337) LIMITED 31 Jul 2013 - 20 Mar 2014