Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ODYSSEY EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 08612100

Registered office address
Humberstone Junior Academy, Main Street, Humberstone, Leicestershire, LE5 1AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2022
due by 28 July 2022

Last statement dated 14 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HUMBERSTONE JUNIOR ACADEMY 16 Jul 2013 - 20 Feb 2016