Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SEA VIEW TRUST

Company number 08597962

Registered office address
Ewood Campus Clod Lane, Haslingden, Rossendale, England, BB4 6LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2022
due by 18 July 2022

Last statement dated 4 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKPOOL MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 04 Jul 2013 - 21 Oct 2019