Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KIRKBY LA THORPE CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY ACADEMY

Company number 08597878

Registered office address
Kirkby La Thorpe Cofe Primary School Church Lane, Kirkby La Thorpe, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, NG34 9NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2022
due by 18 July 2022

Last statement dated 4 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KIRKBY LA THORPE CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY ACADEMY LTD 04 Jul 2013 - 09 Jul 2013