ST JOHN'S DEAF COMMUNITY CENTRE

Company number 08594337

Registered office address
St John's Deaf Community Centre 258 Green Lanes, Manor House, Hackney, London, N4 2HE
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 July 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 4 May 2021
due by 4 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 4 May 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 2 July 2021
due by 16 July 2021

Last statement dated 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56301 - Licensed clubs
  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
ST JOHN’S DEAF COMMUNITY CENTRE 02 Jul 2013 - 26 Feb 2015