Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOWER POWER CO-OP C.I.C.

Company number 08586218

Registered office address
Sunnyside Phillips Field, Parkmill, Swansea, Wales, SA3 2EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
26 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GOWER POWER COMMUNITY CO-OPERATIVE 26 Jun 2013 - 19 Mar 2015