Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ALLIANCE MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08576427

Registered office address
Windlesham Village Infant School, School Road, Windlesham, Surrey, England, GU20 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CONNAUGHT ACADEMY TRUST 19 Jun 2013 - 18 Dec 2017