Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVOLVE CHURCH ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08569207

Registered office address
Mrs H King, Chacombe Primary Academy, 37 Thorpe Road, Chacombe, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX17 2JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE CHURCH OF ENGLAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 14 Jun 2013 - 14 Aug 2018