Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LEARNING TOGETHER TRUST

Company number 08561302

Registered office address
Rectory Lane, Standish, Wigan, Lancashire, WN6 0XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDISH ST WILFRID'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY ACADEMY 07 Jun 2013 - 14 Apr 2015