Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IVAORG CIC

Company number 08560305

Registered office address
Units 4 & 5 Craven Court, Craven Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 5DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
7 June 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IVAORG LIMITED 07 Jun 2013 - 30 Aug 2018