Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSPIRING PRIMARIES ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08540699

Registered office address
Church Lane, Gilmorton, Leicestershire, LE17 5EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2022
due by 5 June 2022

Last statement dated 22 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GILMORTON CHANDLER CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL 22 May 2013 - 17 May 2017