WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08531479

Registered office address
Washwood Heath Academy Burney Lane, Stetchford, Birmingham, B8 2AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 May 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2022
due by 30 May 2022

Last statement dated 16 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WASHWOOD HEATH ACADEMY 16 May 2013 - 17 Dec 2014