Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEARCH EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08482398

Registered office address
Heartlands High School, Station Road, Wood Green, London, N22 7ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2023
due by 6 April 2023

Last statement dated 23 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HEARTLANDS COMMUNITY TRUST 10 Apr 2013 - 23 Jul 2021