Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIONHEART EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 08473899

Registered office address
Beauchamp City Sixth Form, South Albion Street, Leicester, England, LE1 6JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 April 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2024
due by 27 May 2024

Last statement dated 13 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LIONHEART ACADEMIES TRUST 12 Mar 2014 - 09 Jul 2021
BEAUCHAMP COLLEGE 04 Apr 2013 - 12 Mar 2014