Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REACH2 ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08452281

Registered office address
Henhurst Ridge Primary Academy, Henhurst Ridge, Burton-On-Trent, England, DE13 9TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 March 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
REACH2ESSEX ACADEMY TRUST 19 Mar 2013 - 22 May 2015