Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTRAL ENGLAND ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08425914

Registered office address
Oak Wood Schools Academy, Morris Drive, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV11 4QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 March 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OAK WOOD SCHOOLS ACADEMY 01 Mar 2013 - 07 Sep 2018