Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HORIZON ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08411590

Registered office address
Biggin Hill Primary School, Biggin Avenue, Hull, HU7 4RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 February 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BIGGIN HILL PRIMARY ACADEMY 20 Feb 2013 - 01 Oct 2016