Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATERGROVE TRUST

Company number 08368756

Registered office address
1st Floor Suite Blue Pit Mill, Queensway, Rochdale, Lancs, England, OL11 2YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2023
due by 4 February 2023

Last statement dated 21 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WARDLE ACADEMY 21 Jan 2013 - 12 Jun 2019