Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INFINITY ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08358124

Registered office address
C/O St Nicholas Ce Primary Academy, Woad Farm Road, Boston, England, PE21 0EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2023
due by 25 January 2023

Last statement dated 11 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
INFINITY ACADEMIES TRUST LTD 23 Nov 2015 - 05 Jul 2019
ISIS ACADEMIES TRUST LTD 14 Jan 2013 - 23 Nov 2015