THE SPIRE CHURCH OF ENGLAND LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08355037

Registered office address
St John's Church Of England Middle School Academy, Watt Close, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B61 7DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2022
due by 24 January 2022

Last statement dated 10 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST JOHN'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL ACADEMY 10 Jan 2013 - 08 Feb 2018