Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMUNITY SCHOOLS ALLIANCE TRUST

Company number 08319810

Registered office address
Cheney School Cheney Lane, Headington, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX3 7QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 December 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHENEY SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 05 Dec 2012 - 27 Jun 2017