HOLLINGWORTH LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08314692

Registered office address
Hollingworth Academy Cornfield Street, Milnrow, Rochdale, OL16 3DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HOLLINGWORTH ACADEMY TRUST 30 Nov 2012 - 25 Feb 2020