Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXCELSIOR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08314293

Registered office address
Colmers Farm Primary School Leybrook Road, Rednal, Birmingham, England, B45 9PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2024
due by 14 July 2024

Last statement dated 30 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKFIELD ACADEMY TRUST 30 Nov 2012 - 08 Aug 2016