Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TYNE COAST ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08313162

Registered office address
Tyne Coast College, St. Georges Avenue, South Shields, Tyne And Wear, England, NE34 6ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH TYNESIDE ACADEMY TRUST SPONSORED BY SOUTH TYNESIDE COLLEGE 22 Apr 2015 - 06 Feb 2018
SOUTH TYNESIDE COLLEGE ACADEMY TRUST 29 Nov 2012 - 22 Apr 2015