Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEARNING PARTNERS ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08303773

Registered office address
Guildford County School, Farnham Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 4LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2023
due by 6 December 2023

Last statement dated 22 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
ATHENA-GEP LTD 28 Jun 2021 - 23 Dec 2021
ATHENA SCHOOLS TRUST 28 Aug 2018 - 28 Jun 2021
GUILDFORD COUNTY SCHOOL 22 Nov 2012 - 28 Aug 2018