Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDING WORKS LIMITED

Company number 08302549

Registered office address
55 Old Broad Street, London, England, EC2M 1RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIAL MINT LTD 21 Nov 2012 - 09 Jan 2014