Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

L.E.A.D. ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08296921

Registered office address
The Old Pumphouse, 5 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last statement dated 16 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
L.E.A.D. MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST 16 Nov 2012 - 17 Jan 2019