Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08289609

Registered office address
Silverdale School, Bents Crescent, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S11 9QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2023
due by 24 November 2023

Last statement dated 10 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SILVERDALE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 26 Apr 2016 - 29 Jun 2017
SILVERDALE SCHOOL 12 Nov 2012 - 26 Apr 2016