Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROAD HORIZONS EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08282834

Registered office address
Sewell Park Academy, St. Clements Hill, Norwich, England, NR3 4BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2022
due by 20 November 2022

Last statement dated 6 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BOUDICA SCHOOLS TRUST 10 Jan 2020 - 21 Jun 2022
RIGHTFORSUCCESS TRUST 16 Oct 2013 - 10 Jan 2020
EATON HALL ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED 06 Nov 2012 - 16 Oct 2013