Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOUNDATION NURSERIES LIMITED

Company number 08265614

Registered office address
The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, England, IG8 8EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2024
due by 21 November 2024

Last statement dated 7 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOUNDATION PLAY LIMITED 23 Oct 2012 - 07 Jan 2016